KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

display model

French translation: Modèle d'écran


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:display model
French translation:Modèle d'écran
Entered by: GILOU

17:39 May 8, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: display model
Est-ce possible MAQUETTE DE PRÉSENTATION ?
Termium
Metering device(il s'agit d'un dispositif de mesure)
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
Modèle d'écran (d'affichage)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Modèle d'expositionBOB DE DENUS
4 +1Modèle d'écran (d'affichage)
GILOU


  

Answers


0 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Modèle d'écran (d'affichage)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxdepgrl
0 min

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Modèle d'exposition


Explanation:
Modèle d'exposition

BOB DE DENUS
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 619

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxwhat: oui
15 hrs