KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

powerful database queries

French translation: puissant système de requêtes dans la base de données


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:powerful database queries
French translation:puissant système de requêtes dans la base de données
Entered by: Tradeo

19:32 May 8, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / CAD
English term or phrase: powerful database queries
XXXXX software provides the ability to link database records to graphical objects in a drawing and use powerful database queries to filter and sort information.
Tradeo
un puissant système de requêtes dans la base de données...
Explanation:
...pour filtrer et trier les informations.
Selected response from:

Arnold Baren
France
Grading comment
C'est parfait, en plus vous avez même pris le temps de traduire la phrase entièrement
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2un puissant système de requêtes dans la base de données...
Arnold Baren
4Merci. Ce fut un grand plaisir :)
Arnold Baren
4interrogations étendues de la base de données
Maya Jurt


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
interrogations étendues de la base de données


Explanation:
if I understand you well.
interrrogation - requête

Maya Jurt
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 491

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
un puissant système de requêtes dans la base de données...


Explanation:
...pour filtrer et trier les informations.

Arnold Baren
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 98
Grading comment
C'est parfait, en plus vous avez même pris le temps de traduire la phrase entièrement

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lydialakel
2 hrs
  -> merci

agree  Suzanne Le Brock
4 hrs
  -> merci

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Merci. Ce fut un grand plaisir :)


Explanation:
-

Arnold Baren
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 98