KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

scheduling

French translation: programmation


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scheduling
French translation:programmation
Entered by: JH Trads

03:18 May 9, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / metering device
English term or phrase: scheduling
programmation ou distribution?
(demand and power factor control)
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
programmation
Explanation:
..automatisée

HTH
Selected response from:

JH Trads
United States
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2programmationJH Trads
4programmation
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
programmation


Explanation:
..automatisée

HTH


    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
3 mins
  -> merci

agree  lydialakel
5 hrs

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
programmation


Explanation:
cela peut aussi être planification
le contexte ne me suffit pas

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872