KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

perform load trending

French translation: effectuer un profil ou suivi de charge


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:perform load trending
French translation:effectuer un profil ou suivi de charge
Entered by: Emanuela Damiani

03:44 May 9, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: perform load trending
les charges pour les études de charge
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
effectuer un profil ou suivi de charge
Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 03:52:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

load trending= load pattern follow-up
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Thank you
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Effectuer une analyse des tendances des charges
GILOU
4effectuer un profil ou suivi de charge
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
effectuer un profil ou suivi de charge


Explanation:
,

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-09 03:52:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

load trending= load pattern follow-up

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872
Grading comment
Thank you

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Effectuer une analyse des tendances des charges


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115