KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

call-back features offers fast alarm response

French translation: Les fonctions de rappel offrent une réponse (un déclenchement) rapide de l'alarme


05:03 May 9, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / metering device
English term or phrase: call-back features offers fast alarm response
Caractéristiques de connexion par rappel offrant une réponse d'alarme rapide
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
French translation:Les fonctions de rappel offrent une réponse (un déclenchement) rapide de l'alarme
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci de toute façon à Arthur Borges
It was my mistake : Call-back feature and not features
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2Les fonctions de rappel offrent une réponse (un déclenchement) rapide de l'alarme
GILOU
4la/les fonction/s "rappel automatique" permet une réponse...
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
la/les fonction/s "rappel automatique" permet une réponse...


Explanation:
The only mystery is the "s" on the verb...

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 242

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Les fonctions de rappel offrent une réponse (un déclenchement) rapide de l'alarme


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
Merci de toute façon à Arthur Borges
It was my mistake : Call-back feature and not features

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
26 mins

agree  Suzanne Le Brock
6 hrs