KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

event-driven logging

French translation: Journalisation (consignation) pilotée par les événements


05:22 May 9, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: event-driven logging
dirigé par les évènements ou commandé par transition?
"Scheduled or even-driven logging» Enregistrement chronologique inscrit..
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
French translation:Journalisation (consignation) pilotée par les événements
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
D'accord
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Journalisation (consignation) pilotée par les événements
GILOU
4enregistrement / consignation au fil de l'eauxxxwhat


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Journalisation (consignation) pilotée par les événements


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
D'accord

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
24 mins

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
enregistrement / consignation au fil de l'eau


Explanation:
une variante

xxxwhat
PRO pts in pair: 8