KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

hard wiring

French translation: Câblage


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:hard wiring
French translation:Câblage
Entered by: GILOU

07:25 May 9, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: hard wiring
hard wiring= câble ??
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
Câblage
Explanation:
Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Câblage
GILOU
4fils fixes
Steven Geller


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Câblage


Explanation:
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 mins

agree  Etienne Amblard: Vrai question à Gilles et à Geneviève : comment se fait-il que vous recevez les questions plus de cinq minutes avant moi ? La distance parcourue par un message en 5 minutes est sûrement suépérieure à celle qui nous sépare réellement.
22 mins

agree  Sonia Almeida
1 hr

agree  Suzanne Le Brock
3 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fils fixes


Explanation:
[PDF] AlphaTickerTM LED Sign Installation Instructions
Format de fichier: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
... connection using conduit and/or hard-wiring must include the following: English
A ... doit être installé sur le fil fixe qui alimente ce matériel. La distance ...
www.ams-i.com/Media/97112401.pdf

Steven Geller
PRO pts in pair: 1017