KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

pin female connector

French translation: connecteur femelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:pin female connector
French translation:connecteur femelle
Entered by: bobdelbart

15:31 May 10, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: pin female connector
metering
Emanuela Damiani
Italy
connecteur femelle
Explanation:
9-pin female connector
=
connecteur femelle 9 points
Selected response from:

bobdelbart
Grading comment
Merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1connecteur femelle
bobdelbart
4Attention: connecteur mâle-femelle!
mohamed Bennis


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
connecteur femelle


Explanation:
9-pin female connector
=
connecteur femelle 9 points

bobdelbart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 154
Grading comment
Merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 mins

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Attention: connecteur mâle-femelle!


Explanation:
Salut collègue!
Pin signifie mâle.
mabennis1@iam.net.ma

mohamed Bennis
Native speaker of: Native in ArabicArabic, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 32