KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

register bound

French translation: Liaison d'enregistreur


18:11 May 11, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / metering
English term or phrase: register bound
registrer bound et non register bond
Suzanne Barbeau
French translation:Liaison d'enregistreur
Explanation:
bond pas bound
bond = liaison
register = enregistreur ici
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilou
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Liaison d'enregistreur
GILOU
1destiné au registre (adj), registre relié à qqchose
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Liaison d'enregistreur


Explanation:
bond pas bound
bond = liaison
register = enregistreur ici

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075
Grading comment
Merci Gilou

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
9 hrs

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
destiné au registre (adj), registre relié à qqchose


Explanation:
Without context, either suggestion is but a shot in the dark (or stab of the sword in the water, if you prefer). Good luck.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 242