KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

worst case burden

French translation: charge dans le cas le plus défavorable


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:worst case burden
French translation:charge dans le cas le plus défavorable
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

21:07 May 11, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: worst case burden
aussi Worst case loading

(current inputs and power supply)
Suzanne Barbeau
charge dans le cas le plus défavorable
Explanation:
.
Selected response from:

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Grading comment
Merci encore une fois.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1charge dans le cas le plus défavorable
Jean-Luc Dumont
4 +1le pire cas de charge
bobdelbart


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
le pire cas de charge


Explanation:
-

bobdelbart
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 154

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Nicole Dargere: Recovered from drinking already?
1 min
  -> I had to, I worked today. Life is not a walk in the park.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
charge dans le cas le plus défavorable


Explanation:
.

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872
Grading comment
Merci encore une fois.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 hrs