KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Senior Application Engineer

French translation: Ingénieur applications sénior


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Senior Application Engineer
French translation:Ingénieur applications sénior
Entered by: Etienne Amblard

17:44 May 12, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Senior Application Engineer
Présentation des fonctions du personnel
lydialakel
France
Ingénieur applications sénior
Explanation:
Ceci n'est qu'une impression, sans garantie !


Article : [SHEET483]

Titre : N. HAM, "Three-quadrant triacs for white goods", PCIM Europe, november 2000, page 20-28.

Cité dans :[REVUE169] PCIM Europe, Power Electronic - Components - Technology - Applications - Systems, no 10/2000.

Auteur : Nick Ham - Senior Application Engineer - Philips Semiconductors

Selected response from:

Etienne Amblard
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ingénieur expert en développement d'applicationsRHELLER
2 +1Ingénieur applications séniorEtienne Amblard


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Ingénieur applications sénior


Explanation:
Ceci n'est qu'une impression, sans garantie !


Article : [SHEET483]

Titre : N. HAM, "Three-quadrant triacs for white goods", PCIM Europe, november 2000, page 20-28.

Cité dans :[REVUE169] PCIM Europe, Power Electronic - Components - Technology - Applications - Systems, no 10/2000.

Auteur : Nick Ham - Senior Application Engineer - Philips Semiconductors




    Reference: http://www.iut.univ-tours.fr/geii/lequeu/doc_tl/SHEET483.htm
Etienne Amblard
PRO pts in pair: 390
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxx3005andre: Je dirais plutot "ingenieur senior dans le ou les domaines de l'application.
1 day6 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ingénieur expert en développement d'applications


Explanation:
Les métiers des ITA
INRIA


    Reference: http://www.inria.fr/travailler/metiers/ita.fr.html
RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598