KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

mobile full-rubber press

French translation: presse a caoutchouc mobile


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:mobile full-rubber press
French translation:presse a caoutchouc mobile
Entered by: tradax

14:52 May 13, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Tyres industry
English term or phrase: mobile full-rubber press
Tyres Truck Industry
tradax
presse à caoutchouc mobile
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
Thank you
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4L'industrie pneumatique pour camions.xxx3005andre
4presse à caoutchouc mobile
Florence B


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
presse à caoutchouc mobile


Explanation:
-

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
Thank you

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
L'industrie pneumatique pour camions.


Explanation:
C'est une specialisation au sein des industries de fabrication de pneus.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-13 22:24:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Je m\'excuse, ma reponse est tout a fait inexacte. Vous avez tout a fait raison, Oddie. Je n\'ai lu que le contexcte et non la question. Sorry!

xxx3005andre
PRO pts in pair: 16