KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Confidence test

French translation: test de sécurité/confiance


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Confidence test
French translation:test de sécurité/confiance
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

07:15 May 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Confidence test
test de confiance/sécurité
Natacha DUPORT
France
test de sécurité/confiance
Explanation:
le 1er ds un contexte industriel
le 2eme dans un contexte analyse sondage de maketing
bonne chance
Selected response from:

Albert Golub
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3test de sécurité/confianceAlbert Golub
4test de fiabilité
fcl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
test de sécurité/confiance


Explanation:
le 1er ds un contexte industriel
le 2eme dans un contexte analyse sondage de maketing
bonne chance

Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: test de sécurité
21 mins

agree  xxxdreyfu: jose dreyfuss
27 mins

agree  Annike THIERRY
5 hrs

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
test de fiabilité


Explanation:
HTH

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832