KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

internal volt free dry contact

French translation: Contact sec libre de volts externes


11:27 May 15, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: internal volt free dry contact
8 digital inputs can monitor status or count pulses from external volts free dry contact.
Suzanne Barbeau
French translation:Contact sec libre de volts externes
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 11:33:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sonore d´ouverture et de fermeture. Commande tout moteur, automatisme avec une
entrée par contact sec (libre de potentiel). Convient à tout type de moteur ...
www.domhouse.ch/c15.html - 37k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci
Virtu et ignis omnia domant.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Contact sec libre de volts externes
GILOU
4contact hors-potentiel interne sans voltage
fcl


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Contact sec libre de volts externes


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-15 11:33:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

sonore d´ouverture et de fermeture. Commande tout moteur, automatisme avec une
entrée par contact sec (libre de potentiel). Convient à tout type de moteur ...
www.domhouse.ch/c15.html - 37k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72079
Grading comment
Merci
Virtu et ignis omnia domant.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 mins

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contact hors-potentiel interne sans voltage


Explanation:
HTH


    Reference: http://www.dold.com/franz/Appareillage/body_puissance.html
    Reference: http://www.ac-poitiers.fr/cmrp/get/dt/dtbru.pdf
fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832