KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

table format

French translation: Format de table


09:43 May 16, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / CAD
English term or phrase: table format
Domain: CAD (AutoCAD)
Context: Query and visualization (...) · Manipulate attribute data in table format including Order/Sort/Filter/Select/Multiple-Select."

Not sure about that one

Thanks in advance

Olivier
Olivier San Léandro
French translation:Format de table
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 09:52:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Manipuler les données d\'attributs dans le format de table
Ordre/Tri/Filtre/Sélection/Multi-sélection

ça peut être les en-têtes de colonnes de la table
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci Gilles!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3format de tableau, faormat de tableur
Arthur Borges
4 +4Format de table
GILOU


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Format de table


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-16 09:52:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Manipuler les données d\'attributs dans le format de table
Ordre/Tri/Filtre/Sélection/Multi-sélection

ça peut être les en-têtes de colonnes de la table

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72127
Grading comment
Merci Gilles!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
4 mins

agree  Patrick Panifous
5 mins

agree  Nicole Levesque
4 hrs

agree  Annike THIERRY
1 day3 hrs

42 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
format de tableau, faormat de tableur


Explanation:
A table of figures is a "tableau"!
Or "tableur" = spreadsheet.

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 242

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: ça peut être un tableau mais ce sont des tables Excel utilisées en général dans ce contexte d'où la nécessité de formater
3 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
26 mins

agree  eolmedo
57 mins