KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Turn-table for signal valve

French translation: plaque tournante pour clapet (soupape) de sécurité


16:58 May 16, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Turn-table for signal valve
...Pulley for signal valve, etc.

(Spare parts on an outlet conveyor)

mechanics
raietu
France
French translation:plaque tournante pour clapet (soupape) de sécurité
Explanation:
on ne trouve pas clapet ou soupape de signal ou signalisation. Je pence plutôt de sécurité avec déclenchement d'un signal
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1plateau tournant, table orientable
Mats Wiman
4plaque tournante pour clapet (soupape) de sécurité
GILOU


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
plateau tournant, table orientable


Explanation:
roulette/galet pour valve de signal



Mats Wiman
Sweden
Native speaker of: Native in SwedishSwedish
PRO pts in pair: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
7 hrs

1 day14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plaque tournante pour clapet (soupape) de sécurité


Explanation:
on ne trouve pas clapet ou soupape de signal ou signalisation. Je pence plutôt de sécurité avec déclenchement d'un signal

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
Thanks a lot for your help