KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

SPOT AND PANEL PRODUCTION CLEAR

French translation: vernis incolore pour (application sur) petites et grandes surfaces


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:SPOT AND PANEL PRODUCTION CLEAR
French translation:vernis incolore pour (application sur) petites et grandes surfaces
Entered by: INVERSION

06:15 May 20, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: SPOT AND PANEL PRODUCTION CLEAR
Encore une question à 2 francs.
Crystal Clear for spot and panel repairs

Vernis incolore pour réparation de ..... et ....???
(panneaux et taches???)
Heeelp! Merci Olivier
Bram Poldervaart
vernis incolore pour (application sur) petites et grandes surfaces
Explanation:
Petite précision de bricolage : le vernis, ça ne sert pas à réparer.
Selected response from:

INVERSION
France
Grading comment
c vrai que je suis pas très manuel lol ;) thanx
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4réparation de toutes dimensions
fcl
5vernis incolore pour (application sur) petites et grandes surfaces
INVERSION


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
réparation de toutes dimensions


Explanation:
spot repair : réparation ponctuelle
panel repair : réparation de panneau

HTH

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
25 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
57 mins

agree  GILOU
1 hr
  -> Merci à vous!

agree  spencer
3 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
vernis incolore pour (application sur) petites et grandes surfaces


Explanation:
Petite précision de bricolage : le vernis, ça ne sert pas à réparer.

INVERSION
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 233
Grading comment
c vrai que je suis pas très manuel lol ;) thanx