KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

phrase à traduire svp

French translation: source de courant


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:CURRENT SOURCE
French translation:source de courant
Entered by: sabrina07

13:15 May 20, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: phrase à traduire svp
AS A CURRENT SOURCE PLEASE ONLY USE THIS ADAPTER
sabrina07
VEUILLEZ N'UTILISER QUE CET ADAPTATEUR COMME SOURCE DE COURANT
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2comme source de courant veuillez seulement utiliser cet adaptateurJH Trads
4 +2n'utilisez que cet adaptateur comme source de courantRHELLER
4 +1VEUILLEZ N'UTILISER QUE CET ADAPTATEUR COMME SOURCE DE COURANT
GILOU


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
comme source de courant veuillez seulement utiliser cet adaptateur


Explanation:
HTH


    nat F
JH Trads
United States
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1089

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fernando Muela
0 min
  -> merci :-)

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 min
  -> merci :-)

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
VEUILLEZ N'UTILISER QUE CET ADAPTATEUR COMME SOURCE DE COURANT


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
0 min

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
n'utilisez que cet adaptateur comme source de courant


Explanation:
-

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
0 min

agree  DPolice
54 mins