KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

suction channel doors

French translation: Ouvertures ou bouches du circuit d'aspiration


06:45 May 23, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: suction channel doors
ship equipment
portes suceuses/d'aspiration?
merci!
Bram Poldervaart
French translation:Ouvertures ou bouches du circuit d'aspiration
Explanation:
ça fait bizarre porte ici
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
ok doc cheers!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Ouvertures ou bouches du circuit d'aspiration
GILOU
4portes du circuit d'aspiration
fcl


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
portes du circuit d'aspiration


Explanation:
HTH

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Ouvertures ou bouches du circuit d'aspiration


Explanation:
ça fait bizarre porte ici

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
ok doc cheers!