KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

ANP ABCF AMM AN painting codes

French translation: ANP ABCF AMM AN


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ANP ABCF AMM AN
French translation:ANP ABCF AMM AN
Entered by: Florence B

07:12 May 23, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ANP ABCF AMM AN painting codes
ship building
is there a translation for these codes or do I leave these codes as they are?
thanx!
Bram Poldervaart
As they are International standards
Explanation:
Far as I could research
Selected response from:

zaphod
Grading comment
bon on va les laisser tels quels! merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4As they are International standardszaphod
3ANP
INVERSION


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
As they are International standards


Explanation:
Far as I could research

zaphod
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 916
Grading comment
bon on va les laisser tels quels! merci!

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
ANP


Explanation:
Sorry, I do not have the translation but only what ANP stands for:

ANP = Actual Navigation Performance


    Reference: http://www.acronymfinder.com
INVERSION
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 233

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Geneviève von Levetzow: pour de la peinture???
2 hrs