KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

shuffled

French translation: déramé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:shuffled
French translation:déramé
Entered by: fcl

15:17 May 23, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: shuffled
Make sure that the plotter is switched on, that the media is loaded and has been shuffled

(designing software)
raietu
France
déramé
Explanation:
hypothèse: le système d'impression fonctionne en feuille à feuille et il convient de déramer le papier, autrement dit séparer les feuilles du doigt, pour éviter les bourrages.


... parce qu'il faudra déramer les coupures neuves trois fois pour assurer une bonne distribution par les machines...
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4déramé
fcl
4Glissé
GILOU


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Glissé


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-23 15:55:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

dictionnaire informatique
Glisser
Move the pattern relative to the grid = faire glisser le motif sur la grille

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
déramé


Explanation:
hypothèse: le système d'impression fonctionne en feuille à feuille et il convient de déramer le papier, autrement dit séparer les feuilles du doigt, pour éviter les bourrages.


... parce qu'il faudra déramer les coupures neuves trois fois pour assurer une bonne distribution par les machines...


    www.courrierinternational.com/numeros/ 535/053501501.asp?TYPE=archives
fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832
Grading comment
Thanks a lot