KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Capacity Availability

French translation: disponibilité de capacité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Capacity Availability
French translation:disponibilité de capacité
Entered by: fcl

10:02 May 25, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Capacity Availability
Unforeseen need to consume rework
boisa
Belgium
disponibilité de capacité
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4disponibilité de capacité
fcl
4Le potentiel disponible
Denali


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
disponibilité de capacité


Explanation:
hth

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
5 mins

agree  GILOU: des capacités
16 mins
  -> Merci Geneviève et Gilles, et Bonjour !

agree  RHELLER
2 hrs

agree  xxxCHENOUMI
6 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Le potentiel disponible


Explanation:
Ou bien La capacite libre / La capacite/l'espace a la disposition

Quelques idees de +, hope it'll help

Denali
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 30