KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Run Capacity Availability Check

French translation: effectuer le test de disponibilité de capacité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Run Capacity Availability Check
French translation:effectuer le test de disponibilité de capacité
Entered by: fcl

10:02 May 25, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Run Capacity Availability Check
SAP
boisa
Belgium
effectuer le test de disponibilité de capacité
Explanation:
hth
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2effectuer le test de disponibilité de capacité
fcl
4Faire la verification de la contenance a disposition
Denali


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
effectuer le test de disponibilité de capacité


Explanation:
hth

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 min

agree  GILOU: il semble qu'on dise vérification de la dispo...moi ça me va
14 mins

neutral  INVERSION: Je supprimerais "de capacité".
3 days22 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Faire la verification de la contenance a disposition


Explanation:
effectuer le control de la capacite/espace disponible

Denali
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 30