KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Organizational Structure

French translation: Structure organisationnelle


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Organizational structure
French translation:Structure organisationnelle
Entered by: Shilpa Dawda

14:13 May 25, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Organizational Structure
Subject for a Master's degree in Computer Applications
Shilpa Dawda
India
structure organisationnelle
Explanation:
Structure organisationnelle et structure d'organisation sont les deux termes acceptés par le logiciel SAP.
Selected response from:

Martine Etienne
Belgium
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2structure organisationnelle
Martine Etienne
4 +2Structure de l'organisation
Nina Khmielnitzky
4 +2structure des organisations/structure organisationnelleRHELLER


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
structure des organisations/structure organisationnelle


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-25 14:44:33 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

à HEC
Théorie des organisations

RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: structure organisationnelle
1 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
46 mins

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Structure de l'organisation


Explanation:
Autres variantes proposées par Termium :

structure organisationnelle
structure d'organisation




    Reference: http://www.termium.com
Nina Khmielnitzky
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 512

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
44 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
46 mins

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
structure organisationnelle


Explanation:
Structure organisationnelle et structure d'organisation sont les deux termes acceptés par le logiciel SAP.

Martine Etienne
Belgium
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 201

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
4 mins

agree  lydialakel
18 hrs