KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Your creditcard data - Your personal data

French translation: informations carte de paiement / informations personnelles


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Your creditcard data - Your personal data
French translation:informations carte de paiement / informations personnelles
Entered by: DPolice

07:52 May 26, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Your creditcard data - Your personal data
Creditcard data and personal data
alex1965
informations carte de paiement / informations personnelles
Explanation:
that's the formula used by Amazon France and the FNAC in Paris.
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4informations carte de paiement / informations personnellesDPolice
4 +3les données relatives à votre carte de crédit (code confidentiel) - vos données personnellesAlbert Golub
4vos informations/ données de carte de crédit
Madeleine van Zanten


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
les données relatives à votre carte de crédit (code confidentiel) - vos données personnelles


Explanation:
bonne chance


Albert Golub
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2094

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins

agree  GILOU
20 mins

agree  fcl: Mais est-ce notre vocation de traduire gratuitement des sites complets ?
22 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
vos informations/ données de carte de crédit


Explanation:
vos informations/ données personnelles

Madeleine van Zanten
Switzerland
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 200

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
informations carte de paiement / informations personnelles


Explanation:
that's the formula used by Amazon France and the FNAC in Paris.


    Personal experience
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU
6 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
7 mins

agree  lydialakel
45 mins

agree  BurakB
5 hrs