KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

feedback contact

French translation: contact d'asservissement, de contre-réaction, de rétro-action


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:feedback contact
French translation:contact d'asservissement, de contre-réaction, de rétro-action
Entered by: fcl

15:46 May 26, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: feedback contact
branchement de système de contrôle électronique de moteur
ADSTRAD
contact d'asservissement, de contre-réaction
Explanation:
HTH
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
merci! désolée d'avoir tant tardé
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3contact d'asservissement, de contre-réaction
fcl
4contrôlethierry2


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
contact d'asservissement, de contre-réaction


Explanation:
HTH

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832
Grading comment
merci! désolée d'avoir tant tardé

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  GILOU: rétroaction aussi
1 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
12 mins

agree  Natacha DUPORT
57 mins
  -> Merci et bonsoir à tous !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
contrôle


Explanation:
branchement du contact de contrôle du moteur

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336