KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Old password did not match - New password not confirmed

French translation: L'ancien mot de passe ne correspondait pas- nouveau mot de passe non confirmé


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Old password did not match - New password not confirmed
French translation:L'ancien mot de passe ne correspondait pas- nouveau mot de passe non confirmé
Entered by: GILOU

15:52 May 26, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Old password did not match - New password not confirmed
Old password did not match - New password not confirmed
hansulm
L'ancien mot de passe ne correspondait pas- nouveau mot de passe non confirmé
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2L'ancien mot de passe ne correspondait pas- nouveau mot de passe non confirmé
GILOU
4 +1this should be a paid job
Francesco D'Alessandro
4 +1L'ancien mot de passe n'a pas été reconnu.
Florence B


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
L'ancien mot de passe ne correspondait pas- nouveau mot de passe non confirmé


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Karin Dyson
12 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
14 mins

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
L'ancien mot de passe n'a pas été reconnu.


Explanation:
Le nouveau mot de passe n'est pas confirmé.

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
13 mins

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this should be a paid job


Explanation:
...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: Je vais squasher les prochaines...
6 mins