KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

New Password value must have from 5 to 12 symbols

French translation: La valeur du nouveau mot de passe doit comprendre entre 5 et 12 caractères (symboles)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:New Password value must have from 5 to 12 symbols
French translation:La valeur du nouveau mot de passe doit comprendre entre 5 et 12 caractères (symboles)
Entered by: GILOU

16:00 May 26, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: New Password value must have from 5 to 12 symbols
New Password value must have from 5 to 12 symbols
hansulm
La valeur du nouveau mot de passe doit comprendre entre 5 et 12 caractères (symboles)
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1this should be a paid job
Francesco D'Alessandro
4 +1La valeur du nouveau mot de passe doit comprendre entre 5 et 12 caractères (symboles)
GILOU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
La valeur du nouveau mot de passe doit comprendre entre 5 et 12 caractères (symboles)


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72067

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ev: Je traduirai tout simplement: Le nouveau mot de passe doit comprendre entre 5 et 12 caractères.
1 day51 mins

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
this should be a paid job


Explanation:
...

Francesco D'Alessandro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 39

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Claudia Iglesias
0 min