KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

steering circuit

French translation: circuit de commande


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:steering circuit
French translation:circuit de commande
Entered by: ADSTRAD

15:41 May 28, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: steering circuit
et steering cable
High Intensity Current Steering Circuits
Unprotected multiconductor steering cables can be used in steering circuits

on parle du câblage électrique d'un moteur de treuil sur un navire. pensez-vous que circuit force et drosse (eurodicautom) conviennent?
ADSTRAD
circuit de commande, câble de commande
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 16:12:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dictionnaire d\'électronique (Piraux)
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
MERCI, c'est ce que je pensais mettre à défaut de mieux
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5drossemchd
5drossemchd
4circuit de commande, câble de commande
GILOU


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drosse


Explanation:
ce terme ne convient pas, il s'agit de la corde qui permet d'ériger un drapeau.

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2002

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Florence B: ahem je crois que vous confondez drosse et drisse..
8 mins

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
drosse


Explanation:
ce terme ne convient pas, il s'agit de la corde qui permet d'ériger un drapeau.

mchd
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 2002

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
circuit de commande, câble de commande


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-05-28 16:12:23 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Dictionnaire d\'électronique (Piraux)

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075
Grading comment
MERCI, c'est ce que je pensais mettre à défaut de mieux