KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

there is only 2 dimensional information

French translation: L'information relative au traçage ne comporte que 2 dimensions


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:there is only 2 dimensional information
French translation:L'information relative au traçage ne comporte que 2 dimensions
Entered by: Geneviève von Levetzow

07:45 May 30, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: there is only 2 dimensional information
With plotting there is only 2 dimensional information, where as with 2.5D the depth is added
raietu
France
L'information relative au traçage ne comporte que 2 dimensions
Explanation:
... la profondeur de... est ajoutée ensuite.
Selected response from:

Geneviève von Levetzow
Grading comment
Thanks a lot
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5L'information relative au traçage ne comporte que 2 dimensions
Geneviève von Levetzow
4informations bi-dimensionnelles
GILOU


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
L'information relative au traçage ne comporte que 2 dimensions


Explanation:
... la profondeur de... est ajoutée ensuite.

Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 497
Grading comment
Thanks a lot

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Florence B
5 mins

agree  fcl
9 mins
  -> Merci à tous deux et bonjour-:)

agree  Arnold Baren
2 hrs
  -> Merci aussi Arnold -:)

agree  Nicole Levesque
4 hrs
  -> Merci aussi Nicole -:)

agree  Remy Robine NAHUM
1 day4 hrs
  -> Merci aussi Bibendum-:), un admirateur de Michelin?

5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
informations bi-dimensionnelles


Explanation:
un périphérique d'entrée qui permet de traduire des informations bi-dimensionnelles,
telles qu'un dessin ou une photo, dans un format informatique. ...
www.gtcocalcomp.com/Summafiles/ SummaSketch%20III%20French.pdf

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115