KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

scale together with the rest

French translation: ne sont pas à la même échelle que...


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:scale together with the rest
French translation:ne sont pas à la même échelle que...
Entered by: xxxohlala

15:16 May 30, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: scale together with the rest
Sometimes Clip-Art has the problem that outlines do not scale together with the rest of the objects.
raietu
France
ne sont pas à la même échelle que...
Explanation:
avec le ...
Selected response from:

xxxohlala
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2ne sont pas à la même échelle que...xxxohlala
4 +1Voir ci-dessous
Geneviève von Levetzow
4les contours n'épousent pas les objets correctement
Arthur Borges


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ne sont pas à la même échelle que...


Explanation:
avec le ...

xxxohlala
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 247
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr
  -> merci Geneviève

agree  Florence B
16 hrs
  -> Bonjour et merci Oddie

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Voir ci-dessous


Explanation:
De temps en temps, des problèmes sont liés à l'application de Clip-Art, l'échelle des contours ne correspondant pas à celle des autres objets présents.





Geneviève von Levetzow
Native speaker of: Native in GermanGerman, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 497

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Remy Robine NAHUM: ne sont pas proportionnelles aux ......
13 mins
  -> oui, mais avec le participe présent qui allège la phrase.

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
les contours n'épousent pas les objets correctement


Explanation:
A variant...

Arthur Borges
China
PRO pts in pair: 242