KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

FPO

French translation: FPO


08:05 Jun 5, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: FPO
For Position Only (composition-imprimerie)
Salmonmj
French translation:FPO
Explanation:
http://www.inapg.inra.fr/adm/etude/lex.htm
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci, merci,Gilles!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Scan de placementSerge L
4FPO
GILOU


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FPO


Explanation:
http://www.inapg.inra.fr/adm/etude/lex.htm

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
Merci, merci,Gilles!

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Scan de placement


Explanation:
FPO (scan de placement) : Acronyme de l'anglais "For Position Only". Image basse résolution placée dans un document comme guide de cadrage de la version finale.

Bonne chance,

Serge L.


    Reference: http://www.inapg.inra.fr/adm/etude/lex.htm
Serge L
PRO pts in pair: 241