KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Offset Look

French translation: mode offset


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Offset Look
French translation:mode offset
Entered by: GtLingua

06:19 Jun 6, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Offset Look
...enable a stunning picture quality in the Offset Look.
Natacha DUPORT
France
en mode offset
Explanation:
On dit bien "en mode page" dans word par ex.

Gaelle
Selected response from:

GtLingua
United Kingdom
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1en mode offsetGtLingua
4 +1un mode de visualisation ?
fcl


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
un mode de visualisation ?


Explanation:
une visualisation est plutôt appelée "view" mais, en l'absence de contexte, on peut poser la question :

... permet une étonnante qualité d'image en mode de visualisation "offset"

Bon courage.

fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
46 mins
The asker has declined this answer

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en mode offset


Explanation:
On dit bien "en mode page" dans word par ex.

Gaelle

GtLingua
United Kingdom

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ev
7 hrs