KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

serializing/deserializing

French translation: sérialisation/désérialisation


08:07 Jun 10, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Storage Area Network
English term or phrase: serializing/deserializing
Gigabit Link Module: a semi-transparent transceiver that incorporates serializing/deserializing functions.
Beatrice Hercend
French translation:sérialisation/désérialisation
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 08:11:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in: International Symposium on Theoretical Aspects of Computer Software ... 11 C. QUEINNEC,
Sérialisation-désérialisation en DMeroon , in: NOTERE97 -- Colloque ...
www.inria.fr/rapportsactivite/ RA97/cristal/References.html - 14k

Session VI - Projets industriels Président : Alain Conchon - Alcatel Telecom ... 15:00
- 15:30 : Sérialisation-désérialisation en DMeroon Christian Queinnec ...
www.univ-pau.fr/~hunel/NOTERE/programme.html - 13k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
J'ai opté pour conversion série/parallèle.
merci.
1 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4sérialisation/désérialisation
GILOU
5met en serie / defait la mise en serieRemy Robine NAHUM


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
sérialisation/désérialisation


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-06-10 08:11:20 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

in: International Symposium on Theoretical Aspects of Computer Software ... 11 C. QUEINNEC,
Sérialisation-désérialisation en DMeroon , in: NOTERE97 -- Colloque ...
www.inria.fr/rapportsactivite/ RA97/cristal/References.html - 14k

Session VI - Projets industriels Président : Alain Conchon - Alcatel Telecom ... 15:00
- 15:30 : Sérialisation-désérialisation en DMeroon Christian Queinnec ...
www.univ-pau.fr/~hunel/NOTERE/programme.html - 13k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
J'ai opté pour conversion série/parallèle.
merci.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
13 mins

agree  Natacha DUPORT
19 mins

agree  Arnold Baren
28 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
7 hrs

57 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
met en serie / defait la mise en serie


Explanation:
terme utilise en electronique et en informatique

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: ça ne se dit pas défait la mise en série
1 hr