KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

forward motion compensation and electronic circuitry

French translation: la compensation de file et la circuiterie électronique


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:forward motion compensation and electronic circuitry
French translation:la compensation de file et la circuiterie électronique
Entered by: Deb Phillips

23:38 Jul 7, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: forward motion compensation and electronic circuitry
North West owns and operates precision LH Systems RC20/RC30 cameras; which use interchangeable 88mm, 153mm, 212mm and 305mm lens cones. The state of the art RC20/30 cameras are equipped with forward motion compensation and electronic circuitry providing accurate timing of the mid-exposure shutter pulse. Additionally, the automatic exposure meter provides continuous compensation for the combined effects of ground contrast and solar illumination. LH Systems PAV30 gyro stabilized camera mounts provide angular motion compensation and near perfect vertical photography. All cameras are modified for mounting the Applanix POS/DG attitude determination system. Each aircraft is fitted with port glass tested as to its optical quality. The optical purity, flatness and clarity of the port glass ensure high quality photographic images with minimal image degradation. The camera model numbers and serial numbers are as follows:
Deb Phillips
compensation de filé et des circuits éléctroniques
Explanation:
Photographie ... Ces caméras sont équipées de systèmes de compensation
de filé (Forward Motion Compensation, FMC) et compensation de mouvement ...
Selected response from:

RHELLER
United States
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1dispositif d'ajustement du mouvement à distance et de connectique électroniqueeuroverbal
1compensation de filé et des circuits éléctroniquesRHELLER


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
dispositif d'ajustement du mouvement à distance et de connectique électronique


Explanation:
ou encore :

télécommande de recul ajustable et de connectique électronique

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-07 23:59:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

de recul ou de zoom

euroverbal
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 65

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Vamoura
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
compensation de filé et des circuits éléctroniques


Explanation:
Photographie ... Ces caméras sont équipées de systèmes de compensation
de filé (Forward Motion Compensation, FMC) et compensation de mouvement ...



    Reference: http://www.eurosense.com/FR/serv_photograph_fr.htm
RHELLER
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 1598
Grading comment
Thank you!