KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Grinding device / to be ground in the form of flowable

French translation: qui doit être broyé(ou pilé) sous une forme fluide ou en pâte


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:to be ground in the form of flowable
French translation:qui doit être broyé(ou pilé) sous une forme fluide ou en pâte
Entered by: Remy Robine NAHUM

18:16 Jul 11, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / mecanique
English term or phrase: Grinding device / to be ground in the form of flowable
Grinding device, in particular for material to be ground in the form of flowable or pasty, non-flowable agglomerates, comprising a housing (1), which comprises an inlet chamber (2), a grinding chamber (3) for
Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
système de broyage/qui doit être broyé(ou pilé) sous une forme fluide ou en pâte
Explanation:
none
Selected response from:

thierry2
Grading comment
Thierry

Je vous remercie pour votre excellente traduction et je m excuse du retard mis à vous gratifier...

Bonne journee et bonnes vacances..... si vous comptez en prendre prochainement

Rémy
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2système de broyage/qui doit être broyé(ou pilé) sous une forme fluide ou en pâtethierry2
5 +1système de broyage/ pour être moulu...
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
système de broyage/ pour être moulu...


Explanation:
good luck


    Hachette Oxford
    French native
Thierry LOTTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 435

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
9 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
système de broyage/qui doit être broyé(ou pilé) sous une forme fluide ou en pâte


Explanation:
none

thierry2
PRO pts in pair: 336
Grading comment
Thierry

Je vous remercie pour votre excellente traduction et je m excuse du retard mis à vous gratifier...

Bonne journee et bonnes vacances..... si vous comptez en prendre prochainement

Rémy

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fcl
11 hrs

agree  xxxcldumas
1 day1 hr