KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

memory card reader driver

French translation: pilote de lecteur de carte mémoire


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:memory card reader driver
French translation:pilote de lecteur de carte mémoire
Entered by: fcl

07:30 Jul 16, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: memory card reader driver
list of items
pilote de lecteur de carte mémoire
Explanation:
driver se traduit par "pilote (de périphérique)"

HTH
Selected response from:

fcl
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5pilote de lecteur de carte mémoire
fcl
5Driver ( ou Conducteur ) de lecteur de carte mémoireRemy Robine NAHUM


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Driver ( ou Conducteur ) de lecteur de carte mémoire


Explanation:
dans le jargon informatique on dit driver en français littéraire on dit conducteur

Remy Robine NAHUM
Israel
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 87

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pilote de lecteur de carte mémoire


Explanation:
driver se traduit par "pilote (de périphérique)"

HTH


    Reference: http://www.pixomedia.com/download/win/WIN_MANUEL_FRANCAIS.PD...
    Reference: http://www.alcove-labs.org/fr/addons/hh501/
fcl
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in GermanGerman
PRO pts in pair: 832
Grading comment
merci