KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Retrace button

French translation: bouton Retour (Précédent)


06:02 Aug 9, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / online education
English term or phrase: Retrace button
Retrace button 'takes you back the way you came' if you looked at the pages out of order. The Refresh button reloads the last page you were looking at if you are temporarily taken away from the page.
xxxYann
French translation:bouton Retour (Précédent)
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 06:28:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cliquez sur l\'onglet \"Connexion\" et sur le bouton \"Avancés\". ... script language=\"javascript\">
<!- function retrace() { history.go(-1); } var retour=retrace ...
stegon.free.fr/left.htm - 19k - En cache
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5bouton Retour (Précédent)
GILOU
4bouton "historique"
Florence B


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
bouton Retour (Précédent)


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 06:28:17 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Cliquez sur l\'onglet \"Connexion\" et sur le bouton \"Avancés\". ... script language=\"javascript\">
<!- function retrace() { history.go(-1); } var retour=retrace ...
stegon.free.fr/left.htm - 19k - En cache

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72099
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis MARC
9 mins

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
15 mins

agree  ALAIN COTE: Ca correspond à l'explication donnée sur le site suivant : http://www.math.uregina.ca/MathOnline/navigation.html
31 mins

agree  HIPPOLYTE LOKONON
3 hrs

agree  Chinoise
12 days

38 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
bouton "historique"


Explanation:
dans ce cas il me semble que c'est plutôt ça, puisqu'il s'agit de retrouver des pages consultées dans le désordre.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-09 06:41:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\"Vous pouvez voir et combiner des recherches antérieures sans vous connecter à
ECLAS Pro, il vous suffit pour cela: d\'activer le bouton \'Historique\' sur la ... \"
http://europa.eu.int/eclas/aboutpro_fr.htm

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: c'est un bouton pour revenir en arrière
8 hrs