KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Triple Plated Nickel-Chrome

French translation: triple plaquage nickel-chrome


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Triple Plated Nickel-Chrome
French translation:triple plaquage nickel-chrome
Entered by: Francis MARC

15:23 Aug 9, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Triple Plated Nickel-Chrome
Triple Plated Nickel-Chrome Body (lampe)
Coreen
triple plaquage nickel-chrome
Explanation:
métallurgie
Selected response from:

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5placageGuereau
4triple plaquage nickel-chrome
Francis MARC


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
triple plaquage nickel-chrome


Explanation:
métallurgie

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  GILOU: aucune référence google
13 mins

51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
placage


Explanation:
Quelle que soit la réponse, "plaquage" s'écrit "placage".
Ne mettez pas "plaquage" dans le dico.


Guereau
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 1078