KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

review sheet

French translation: fiche de révision


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:review sheet
French translation:fiche de révision
Entered by: xxxYann

06:26 Aug 10, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / online learning
English term or phrase: review sheet
Face à face -> review sheet

En ligne -> Electronic whiteboard review with individual student who has difficulty
xxxYann
fiche de révision
Explanation:
voir site universitaire
Selected response from:

DPolice
Grading comment
Oui et merci

Yann
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5fiche de révisionDPolice
4page de révision
Francis MARC


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
fiche de révision


Explanation:
voir site universitaire


    Reference: http://www.ac-nice.fr/etabs/bristol/ses/fichesT/pt.htm
DPolice
PRO pts in pair: 779
Grading comment
Oui et merci

Yann

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lise Boismenu, B.Sc.
4 hrs

agree  spencer
5 hrs

agree  Therese Nichols
9 hrs

agree  Sue Crocker
11 hrs

agree  GILOU
21 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
page de révision


Explanation:
aide à l'étudiant en difficulté

référence pour "review" (Termium):

Domaine(s)
  – Education Theory and
Methods
  –
Domaine(s)
  – Théories et méthodes
pédagogiques
  – Instruction du personnel
militaire
 
review Source CORRECT,
NOM

révision Source CORRECT,
FÉM

récapitulation Source
CORRECT, FÉM

DEF – Renewed study (as
at the end of a course or
before an examination) of
material previously studied.
Source

DEF – Action de revoir, de
repasser (un sujet, un
programme d'études) en
vue d'une composition, d'un
examen. Source


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-10 07:46:32 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou tableau électronique de révision

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561