KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

la phrase ci-desssous

French translation: plans de base


07:22 Aug 12, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: la phrase ci-desssous
Background drawings mean floor plan, interior wall elevations and reflected ceiling plans prepared by the architect clearly delineating structural grid.
Sylvie André
France
French translation:plans de base
Explanation:
plans de base ici

Les plans de base (préliminaires) signifient le plan d'étage, les plans d'élévation de murs et de plans de plafonds réfléchis, préparés par un architecte et soulignant clairement le quadrillage structurel
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1Les plans de masse...
Francis MARC
4plans de base
GILOU


  

Answers


26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Les plans de masse...


Explanation:
Les plans de masse signifient le plan d'étage, les plans d'élévation de cloisons (murs) et de plafonds réfléchis, préparés par un architecte et délimitant clairement le quadrillage de structure

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 07:54:40 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Références (TERMIUM):

floor plan
floor layout

plan d\'étage
schéma d\'étage

elevation

dessin en
élévation

reflected plan
reflected ceiling plan

plan du plafond réfléchi

DEF – A plan, viewed
from above, laid out
as if it were projected
downward on an upper
surface such as a
ceiling.


Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Guereau: Je mettrais "sont" au lieu de "signifient" et "l'architecte" au lieu de "un architecte"
4 mins

50 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
plans de base


Explanation:
plans de base ici

Les plans de base (préliminaires) signifient le plan d'étage, les plans d'élévation de murs et de plans de plafonds réfléchis, préparés par un architecte et soulignant clairement le quadrillage structurel

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115