KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

call outing

French translation: sortie d'appels


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:call outing
French translation:sortie d'appels
Entered by: Ana Hermida

12:46 Aug 12, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: call outing
M shall provide the number and types of telephones and the location for all equipement for call outing.
Sylvie André
France
sortie d'appels
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 12:55:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou routage d\'appels s\'il y a un typo sur \'outing\'
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1sortie d'appels
GILOU
3établissement d'un appel
Beatrice Hercend


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
sortie d'appels


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-12 12:55:38 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou routage d\'appels s\'il y a un typo sur \'outing\'

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
1 hr

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
établissement d'un appel


Explanation:
... pour pouvoir établir les appels.

Beatrice Hercend
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 250