KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

abseil inpection

French translation: inspection en rappel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:abseil inpection
French translation:inspection en rappel
Entered by: Florence B

06:03 Aug 14, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: abseil inpection
full body harness
boisa
Belgium
inspection en rappel
Explanation:
la personne porte un harnais et est attachée pour l'inspection du matériel dans un puits ou en hauteur, suivant le contexte
Selected response from:

Florence B
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3inspection en rappel
Florence B
4inspection (visite technique) en hauteur sur corde(s)
Jean-Luc Dumont


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
inspection en rappel


Explanation:
la personne porte un harnais et est attachée pour l'inspection du matériel dans un puits ou en hauteur, suivant le contexte

Florence B
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 1727
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
17 mins

agree  Jean-Luc Dumont
50 mins

agree  Chinoise
7 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
inspection (visite technique) en hauteur sur corde(s)


Explanation:
ou visite technique - pour inspection
de bâtiments

Vertige - spécialiste des travaux en hauteur sur cordes
http://www.vertige.fr/index2.php3

Jean-Luc Dumont
France
Native speaker of: French
PRO pts in pair: 2872