KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

item request

French translation: créer (envoyer) la demande d'éléments


12:41 Aug 14, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: item request
Build item request
Send item request...

(strings in a software)
raietu
France
French translation:créer (envoyer) la demande d'éléments
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-14 12:55:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vu la syntaxe, ça ne peut pas être \'élément de demande\'
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1requête d'élémentxxxlinguatep
4 +1créer (envoyer) la demande d'éléments
GILOU
3 +1Créer la requête <item>ALAIN COTE


  

Answers


12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
créer (envoyer) la demande d'éléments


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-14 12:55:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Vu la syntaxe, ça ne peut pas être \'élément de demande\'

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095
Grading comment
Merci !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
requête d'élément


Explanation:
Générer/concevoir une requête d'élément
Envoyer une requête d'élément

xxxlinguatep

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Créer la requête <item>


Explanation:
Envoyer la requête <item>...

http://www.lesauvage.com/DDEfr.html

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-14 14:00:31 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Créer la requête <item>

ALAIN COTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 280

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  MikeGarcia: Quel beau petit garcon!
1 hr