KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

If you are logging on but are already in the system elsewhere

French translation: ouvrez une session


08:35 Aug 16, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: If you are logging on but are already in the system elsewhere
computer system
Mazza
French translation:ouvrez une session
Explanation:
Si vous ouvrez une session mais êtes déjà ailleurs dans le système

C'est à dire déjà connecté
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3ouvrez une session
GILOU
5Si vous vous connectez alors que vous êtes déjà présent dans le systèmexxxlinguatep


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ouvrez une session


Explanation:
Si vous ouvrez une session mais êtes déjà ailleurs dans le système

C'est à dire déjà connecté

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72095
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
10 mins

agree  Sue Crocker
2 hrs

agree  Therese Nichols
14 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
Si vous vous connectez alors que vous êtes déjà présent dans le système


Explanation:
peut-être que la personne est déjà connectée. Ds ce cas : "Si vous vous connectez alors que vous êtes déjà connecté". En l'absence de contexte ma première proposition semble plus juste.

xxxlinguatep