KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

the Site Safety Focal Point

French translation: Service de liaison pour la sécurité du site


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Site Safety Focal Point
French translation:Service de liaison pour la sécurité du site
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

13:03 Aug 16, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / securite en entreprise
English term or phrase: the Site Safety Focal Point
"If you have any questions regarding specific Safety programs/concerns, ask the Site Safety Focal Point"

Est-ce "le Point Central d'Information en matiere de Securite"?
Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Service/centre de liaison pour la sécurité du site
Explanation:
-point de contact aussi
Termium
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Merci mille fois.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2Service/centre de liaison pour la sécurité du site
GILOU
4central (poste central, point de contact) de sécurité pour le site
Francis MARC


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
Service/centre de liaison pour la sécurité du site


Explanation:
-point de contact aussi
Termium

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
Merci mille fois.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
14 mins

agree  Monika Martens
19 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
central (poste central, point de contact) de sécurité pour le site


Explanation:
variantes

Francis MARC
Lithuania
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 12561