KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

key Operations Personnel

French translation: Personnel des opérations clés


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Key Operations Personnel
French translation:Personnel des opérations clés
Entered by: Red Cat Studios

08:43 Aug 17, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / organisation d'entreprise
English term or phrase: key Operations Personnel
"Team Members from the XXXXX Core Team, Plant Manager, Maintenance Manager, and key Operations Personnel, will meet at the XXXXX site to accomplish the following objectives"
Red Cat Studios
United Kingdom
Personnel des opérations clés
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-17 09:14:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Key operation = opération clé
Termium
Domaine = étude de travail

Les gestionnaires et le personnel administratif doivent comprendre les rudiments
du codage s’ils désirent lire et ... Impact sur les opérations clés. ...
www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/fin/FIS-SIF/sigs/ sharedeptinfo/fisopic_f.html - 101k
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
Droit dans le mille!
Merci encore.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4opérations clés
Arnold Baren
4Personnel des opérations clés
GILOU


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Personnel des opérations clés


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-17 09:14:45 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Key operation = opération clé
Termium
Domaine = étude de travail

Les gestionnaires et le personnel administratif doivent comprendre les rudiments
du codage s’ils désirent lire et ... Impact sur les opérations clés. ...
www.tbs-sct.gc.ca/fin/FIS-SIF/sigs/ sharedeptinfo/fisopic_f.html - 101k

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
Droit dans le mille!
Merci encore.

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
opérations clés


Explanation:
Tout simplement...

Arnold Baren
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 98