KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

heart shape

French translation: en forme de coeur


13:03 Aug 20, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / forme d'un CD
English term or phrase: heart shape
irregular shapes like heart or octagon shapes.
caro.S
French translation:en forme de coeur
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 13:12:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou forme octagonale
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +12en forme de coeur
GILOU
3CORDÉ
Andriy Naumov


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +12
en forme de coeur


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-20 13:12:01 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

ou forme octagonale

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72075

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  sktrans
0 min

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow
8 mins

agree  Catherine Paterson
15 mins

agree  herve laurent
55 mins

agree  fcl: octogonale:-)
1 hr

agree  xxxswani
2 hrs

agree  Mary Rathle
2 hrs

agree  Florence B: octogonale
3 hrs

agree  Katia Xenophontos
7 hrs

agree  Sue Crocker
9 hrs

agree  Veronique Boulet
10 hrs

agree  Daniel Bichis
1 day3 hrs

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
CORDÉ


Explanation:
The source is the KwangMyoung multilingual dictionary

Andriy Naumov
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in UkrainianUkrainian, Native in RussianRussian
PRO pts in pair: 2