KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

reliability

French translation: fiabilité


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reliability
French translation:fiabilité
Entered by: HIPPOLYTE LOKONON

10:45 Aug 22, 2002
English to French translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / computer sc
English term or phrase: reliability
what are the following ways for TCP achieves reliability?
HIPPOLYTE LOKONON
fiabilité
Explanation:
-
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci beaucoup
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6fiabilité
GILOU
5 +2ci-dessousALAIN COTE


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
fiabilité


Explanation:
-

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72127
Grading comment
merci beaucoup

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  ALAIN COTE: Il pose trop de questions, ça devient ridicule.
0 min

agree  xxxswani
13 mins

agree  Pauline Côté
30 mins

agree  Louis Sanguinetti
1 hr

agree  Linguaset
1 hr

agree  xxxdreyfu: josé dreyfuss
3 hrs

agree  MikeGarcia
5 hrs

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
ci-dessous


Explanation:
fiabilité
Avez-vous encore beaucoup de questions ?

ALAIN COTE
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 280

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  cheungmo: D'accord avec le commentaire. Surtout à cause de la nature des question et comment elles sont posées.
1 hr

agree  Geneviève von Levetzow: D'accord avec vous deux...
2 hrs