KudoZ home » English to French » Tech/Engineering

Have disk

French translation: Disquette fournie


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Have disk
French translation:Disquette fournie
Entered by: Johann Sestre

13:13 Oct 17, 2002
English to French translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Have disk
1 Click here to open the Network properties dialog box.

2 Click Add.
3 Click the service you want to add.

Or, if it doesn't appear, click Have Disk, and follow the instructions that appear.
Johann Sestre
United Kingdom
disquette fournie
Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 13:15:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

terminologie classique

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 13:16:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Microsoft (glossaire 2000)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 13:17:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Click the Network Client that you want to install, then click OK. If you have an installation disk for this component, click Have Disk.

Cliquez sur le client réseau que vous voulez installer, puis cliquez sur OK. Si vous avez une disquette d\'installation pour ce composant, cliquez sur Disquette fournie.
Selected response from:

GILOU
France
Grading comment
merci
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4disquette fournie
GILOU
5 +1Disquette fournieSerge Plichon


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
disquette fournie


Explanation:
-

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 13:15:51 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

terminologie classique

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 13:16:47 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Microsoft (glossaire 2000)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 13:17:08 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Click the Network Client that you want to install, then click OK. If you have an installation disk for this component, click Have Disk.

Cliquez sur le client réseau que vous voulez installer, puis cliquez sur OK. Si vous avez une disquette d\'installation pour ce composant, cliquez sur Disquette fournie.

GILOU
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 72115
Grading comment
merci

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Samantha Hoffmann
31 mins
  -> merci

agree  JCEC
48 mins
  -> merci

agree  DPolice
49 mins
  -> merci

agree  Patrick Panifous
1 hr
  -> merci

47 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Disquette fournie


Explanation:
Termino classique Windows. Il suffit d'effectuer l'opération décrite pour accéder à cette option. Evidemment, il faut disposer de Windows en français

Serge Plichon
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in pair: 230

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patrick Panifous
18 mins